Bilaspur Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur

Contacts

Name Designation Contact No. Email ID
Dr. Gauri Dutt Sharma Vice Chancellor 07752-220007 gduttasharma@yahoo.co.in
Dr. (Smt.) Indu Anant, Registrar 07752-220031
Dr. P.K. Pandey Controller of Examination 07752-220033
Ch.L. Tandon Assistant Registrar 07752-220032
Smt Neha Yadav Assistant Registrar 07752-220032

BU Office
Location Contact No.
VC Office 220007
Registrar Office 220031
COE Office 220033
Deputy Registrar Office 220032
FO Office 220037
Confidential Office 220014
Mr.Rohini Diwedi 220018

Vice-Chancellor office
Name Designation Contact No.
Mr.Mukesh Yadav P.A. 9039504328
Mr.Sumit Chakraborty PSO 8516031306

Registrar Office
Name Designation Contact No.
Mr.Mushtaq Ali UDC-I 07752-220031

Finance Office
Name Designation Contact No.
Shri R.K. Srivastava Finance Officer
Mr. Ramkrishna Tiwari Suptd.(Contract)
Mr.Shriyank Parihar UDC-I 9424152652
Mr.Prashant Kumar Sharma Office Assistant 9993129698

Academic Section
Name Designation Contact No.
Mr.R.S.Thakur UDC-I 9893355608
Mr Ramkumar Sahu Office Assistant 8305266121

Exam Section
Name Designation Contact No. Class/Courses
Mr.Devlal Dhruw UDC-II 9754210424 B.A I
Gulab Singh Dharji Data Entry Operator 9669311882 BA Part II
Kanhiya Lal RohidasData Entry Operator 9630392860 BA Part III
Mr.Lavkush Patel Office Assistant B.Sc,PGDCA,BCA & All M.Sc Courses
Mr.Budhram Patel Data Entry Operator B.Sc,PGDCA,BCA & All M.Sc Courses
Mr.Ravindra Kumar Shukla Office Assistant 9907965571 B.Ed,MSW
Bharti Dewangan Data Entry Operator B.Com,M.Com, BBA,PGDBM
Munna Lal Gond UDC-I 9907978503 B.Com,M.Com, BBA,PGDBM
Mr.Pradeep Singh UDC-II 9425535618

Confidential Section
Name Designation Contact No.
Shri.M. Vinchurkar S.O (Contract) 9926164303
Mr.A.K.Shome Suptd. 9425229617
Mr.P.K.Bharat UDC-I 9407668123
Mr.M.P. Agrawal UDC-I 9826386333
Mr.B.L. Pandya UDC-I 9827175187
Mr.Devilal yadav UDC-I 9827465922
Mr.Rohini Diwedi MTS 9754050329

Store Section
Name Designation Contact No.
Mr.S.L Bhardwaj UDC-II 8085555308

Physical Dept.
Name Designation Contact No.
Mr.Soumitra Tiwari Director 7692002200

NSS
Name Designation Contact No.
A.L.S. Chandel NSS Coordinator
Mr.Parmeshwar Rathore Office Assistant 9425230937
Mr.Bhupdev Chandrakar Peon

UTD Dept.
Name Designation Contact No.
Dr.H.S.Hota Associate professor.Computer Science & Application's 9039530725
Dr. DSVGK Kaladhar Associate professor (Microbio & Informatics) 9885827025
Mr.Hamid Abdullah Asst.Prof.(Hotel Management& Hospitality) 9419161353
Dr.Pooja Pandey Asst Prof.(Commerce & Financial Studies) 9826989300
Mr.Gaurav Sahu Asst Prof.(Commerce & Financial Studies) 9479030434
Mrs.Sumona Bhattacharya Asst Prof.(Commerce & Financial Studies) 9407660082
Mr.Dharmendra Kashyap Asst.Prof.Microbio & Informatics 9407992970
Mrs.Seema A Belorkar Asst.Prof.Microbio & Informatics 9826196914
Miss.Latika Bhatiya Asst.Prof.Microbio & Informatics 9406558123
Mrs.Swati Rose Toppo Asst.Prof.Microbio & Informatics 9713050857
Mr.Jeetendra Kumar Asst.Prof.Computer Science & Application's 8109194501
Miss.Rashmi Srivastava Asst.Prof.Computer Science & Application's 9098289065
Er.Yashwant Kumar Asst.Prof.Food Processing & Technology 8085217891
Er.Soumitra Tiwari Asst.Prof.Food Processing & Technology 9907154840
Mrs.Rewa Kumari Asst.Prof.Food Processing & Technology 8101535172